KATIPO
NAME POSITION AREA DATE
Aitken J Construc staff Invercargill 1909
Alexander J Pres & Gen Sec
1893
Alexander J Conference Christchurch 1899
Alexander J 1st Exec Comm Tu/Ou 1905
Avery J D Gen Sec
1900
Avery J D 1st Exec com
1905
Avery J D Editor
1903
Baird R M Management Comm
1902
Bourke L W 1st Exec comm Christchurch 1905
Brook E 1st Exec comm Bl/Nls/Wst Coas 1905
Brook E Conference Greymouth 1899
Brown H H Dominion Exec Wanganui 1920
Brown H H Conference
1939
Brown H H Ass Sec/Organ
1921
Brown R H Dominion Exec Auckland 1920
Brown R H President
1929
Buckley T 1st Conference Wellington 1895
Budd A Management Comm
1902
Burrows G Dominion Exec Invercargill 1920
Callaghan W Conference Wellington' 1899
Cameron G D Exec Comm
1890
Cameron G D President
1892
Camp C G President
1915
Carmine LJ Conference Napier 1899
Carr J F 1st Conference Dunedin 1895
Carr J T President
1925
Chamberlain K G Gen Sec
1909
Christchurch Line Staff Line Staff Christchurch 1940
Churchill J 1st Conference Dunedin 1895
Churchill J G Conference Wellington 1939
Churchill J G ManBd Invst Soc
1939
Churchill J G Spec Committee
1940
Clist O B Miss Reporters Conf
1939
Coad S J Dominion Exec Nelson 1920
Collins C E Dominion Exec Sth Island 1920
Collins C E President
1923
Columb E Construc staff Invercargill 1909
Colvin H A Spec Committee
1940
Combes H R (Harry) Gen Sec
1940
Combs H E Dominion Exe
1920
Combs H E Gen Sewc
1916
Copeland W 1st Conference Auckland 1895
Couper R K Dominion Exec Wellington 1920
Crow R Comm Management
1902
Cummins M Dominion Exec Wellington 1920
Cummins M W W ManBd Inv Soc
1939
Curtis H W Spec Committee
1940
DEAN B C President
1895
Dean B C President
1895
Dean B C Conference Christchurch 1899
Dommett G J Conference Dunedin 1939
Dorrian C J Conference Wellington 1939
Dwyer F E Conference Masterton 1939
Dwyer W E Conference Hamilton 19399
Edward S I Conferecne Oamaru 1939
Esson J Conference Wellington 1887
Evans A W Conference Invercargill 1939
Facer N Constrc Staff Invercargill 1909
Falconer T Spec Committee
1940
Falconer T President
1939
Falconer T President
1940
Falconer T Conference Hastings 1939
Farquhar-Young W President
1890
Farquhar-Young W Exec Comm
1890
Ferens W H Exec Comm
1890
Finnegan B J Comm Management
1902
Fleming P P Conference Wellington 1887
Forster G E Management Comm
1902
Gibbs A Construc staff Invercargill 1909
Gibbs A Management Comm
1902
Greatbatch H G Conference Auckland 1899
Harwood C L Conference Christchurch 1939
Hawley F C Conference Christchurch 1887
Hawley F C President
1897
Haydon J Conference Christchurch 1899
Hill L Gen Sec
1911
Hillos L L Dominion Exec Hokitika 1920
Hills A W Conference Blenheim 1939i
Hishon Construc staff Invercargill 1909
Howard W R Sub Editor
1903
Howard W R 1st Exec com Gis/Napier 1905
Howard W R Conference Auckland 1887
Howard W R Gen Sec
1899
Huggins H A Enactments
1903
Huggins H A 1st Conference Wellington 1895
Huntington W M Conference Hamilton 1939
Illingworth A G Gen Sec
1896
Illingworth G Conference Wellington 1887
Innes F W Tech Column
1903
Jackson A G 1st Exec comm Auckland 1905
Joll T Conference Christchurch 1887
Jones F Postmaster Gen 1935/1940
Kaitaia PO & P mistress

1911
Kaitaia PO & Staff
Kaitaia 1940
Kent-Johnston W F President
1931
Kiernan H W Conference Wanganui/NP 1887
Kingsford A F M ManBd Invs Soc
1939
Knapp W A 1st conference Napier 1895
Kofoed E Constru Staff Invercargill 1909
Kofoed M G Construc Staff Invercargill 1909
Lambie C Construc Staff Invercargill 1909
MacLaughlin A A D Gen Sec
1893
Markmann A T Adv Manager
1903
Martin R Conference Napier 1887
Mather S Conference
1939
Maumann C O Management Comm
1902
McGowan J Chairman
1895
McIsaac N R President
1918
McIvor B J ManBd Invs Soc
1939
McKenzie J H Dominion Exec
1920
McKenzie J H Gen Sec
1926
McKenzie J H President
1919
McKenzie J H Conference
1939
McLaughlin A A D Exec Comm
1890
McLay J Conference Napier 1939
McManaway O T 1st Exec comm Wellington 1905
McNickle W Management Com
1902
Mill A President
1908
Mullins O J Spec Committee
1940
Mulvey J President
1915
Murphy T Conference Nelson 1939
Nash P J Conference Dunedin 1939
Nesbitt G Conference Auckland 1899
Noriss A C Conference Wellington 1899
Ogilvie S A Spec Committee
1940
Oliver J Conference Timaru 1939
Oxley A W Exec Comm
1890
Oxley A W Gen Sec
1890
Oxley A W 1st Conference
1895
Palmer D A ManBd Inv Ass
1939
Parnell H W Conference Auckland 1939
Parnell H W President
1933
Pinkerton A M ManBd Invs Soc
1939
Piper Construc Staff Invercargill 1909
Plank C S Ge Sec
1903
Plank C S Gen Sec
1902
Plank C S 1st Exec comm Wanganui 1905
Price W G Conference Wanganui 1939
Rangitata S.S. Mail Steamer
1940
Redmond J C Conference West Coast 1887
Riddell R F Conference Whangarei 1939
Ross C O Conference Dunedin 1887
Salmon J W Dominion Exec
1920
Salmon J W 1st Exec Comm Dun/Inv 1905
Shaw H Conference Thames 1939
Sheard M K B Conference Greymouth 1939
Smith P Construc staff Invercargill 1909
Sutton J B Conference Gisborne 1939
Talbot A J C Exec Comm
1890
Thompson W R 1st Exec Comm
1905
Veitch R D Conference Dunedin 1899
Walker J A Exec comm
1890
Walker J A First Chairman Dunedin 1890
Waters F V Conference Wellington 1899
Webb P C Postmaster Gen
1940
Wells A C Conference Auckland 1939
Wells A C Spec Committee
1940
Whiting President
1916
Whyman H M Niss Reporter Conf
1939
Wilkes G A President
1937
Wilkinson H T Conference Christchurch 1939
Williams J Exec Comm
1890
Wilson S Constrc Staff Invercargill 1909
Woodham C M Conference P North 1939
Young H A Chairman
1940
Young J G Director Gen
1940